Previous month
Next month
April 2024
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
2
Grade 10 Retreat Mr. Carbone/ Mr. Tessari
Events
Jr Badminton Ross @ St. James CHS
3 PM
–
5 PM
(St. James Gym)
Events
Sr Badminton St. James @ Ross
3 PM
–
5 PM
(J.F. Ross Gym)
Events
3
CWOSSA Track @ St. James Tentative
Events
4
Junior Boys Hockey Tournament
(Exhibition Park)
Events
Jr Badminton St. James @ Centennial
3 PM
–
5 PM
(Centennial CVI)
Events
Sr Badminton Centennial @ St. James CHS
3 PM
–
5 PM
(ST. James CHS Gym)
Events
Parent/Teacher Interview Night 3:30-4:30, 5:30-7:30
3:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Events
5
D10 Jr Badminton @ Centre Wellington
(Centre Wellington)
Events
Science Olympics MacPherson/Clutton
12 PM
–
3 PM
(Centennial CCVI)
Events
6
7
8
9
D10 Senior Badminton
(John F Ross)
Events
Senior Student Washington Trip
Events
10
Grade 10 Retreat Mr. Rafter SNC 2D
Events
Senior Student Washington Trip
Events
11
Rugby Tournament
(SJH Football Field and Track)
Events
Senior Student Washington Trip
Events
12
Girls A Soccer Tournament
(University of Guelph)
Events
Senior Student Washington Trip
Events
PAI 10 Ms. Borghese Grotto Field Trip AM only
9 AM
–
12 PM
Events
13
14
15
Girls Rugby Exhibition vs BM
4 PM
–
5 PM
(SJH Football Field)
Events
16
17
CWOSSA Jr Badminton @ Waterloo Tentative
Events
Law Field Trip Court House MacDonell/Ciolfi
Events
PPL 10F Tassone at Grotto
12:20 PM
–
2:40 PM
(Grotto)
Events
18
CWOSSA Sr Badminton Waterloo Tentative
Events
Maplehurst Correctional Facility MacDonell/Ciolfi
Events
Semester 2 Term 2 Starts
Events
OSSLT Rewrite
9 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
Girls Rugby GCVI @ St. James
4 PM
–
5 PM
(SJG Football Field)
Events
19
20
21
22
Track and Field Fonte, Porcellato, Henry
Events
23
Grade 10 Retreat Sedlak SNC 2D
Events
24
NAC 10 Nealson Art Field Trip
Events
PPL 10F Tassone PM Only Grotto
12 PM
–
3 PM
Events
Girls Soccer St. James Vs ODSS
1 PM
–
3:30 PM
(University of Guelph)
Events
Girls Rugby @ CDDHS
2:30 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Centre Dufferin District High School)
Events
Girls Soccer Lourdes Vs St. James
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
(University of Guelph)
Events
25
Grade 10 Retreat Kaufman
Events
SNC1W1 Fonte Field Trip
Events
Police Station Visit Macdonell
9 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
26
Civvies Day
Events
27
28
29
Midterm Reports Go Home
Events
Girls Rugby vs Bishop Macdonell @ U of G
3 PM
–
4 PM
(University of Guelph)
Events
30
Farmers Market Field Trip (Lyle, Ciolfi, D'Amato)
Events
Girls Soccer Ross @ St. James
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(SJH Football Field)
Events
1
Track and Field Meet
Events
2
OFSAA Badminton @ TBD Tentative
Events
Girls Soccer St. James vs. BM
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(University of Guelph)
Events
3
OFSAA Badminton @ TBD Tentative
Events
Valedictorian Selection
Events
4
OFSAA Badminton @ TBD Tentative
Events
Loading...